Adventkoguduse Piibli ja Palli Päevad 2008 Vörkpall, Valga, Estonia 08 - 10. Veebruar 2008            
                 
                 
        Volleyball - Võrkball All plays two sets to maximun 21 points and timelimit 15min/set 25min/match up to qualifying.              
        Group A (competition) Match   1. set 2. set   Group B (competition) Match   1. set   2. set      
      19:00 Tallinn III - Kuressaare 0 - 2 18 - 21   11 - 13 19:00 Pärnu - Haapsalu 0 - 2 13 - 21   10 - 21      
      19:30 Ebro team - Elva 1 - 1 14 - 21   21 - 18 19:30 Tallinn I - Haapsalu Reb 2 - 0 21 - 7   21 - 19      
      20:00 Põltsamaa - Viljandi 2 - 0 21 - 14   21 - 6 20:00 Tartu - Jõhvi 2 - 0 21 - 15   21 - 7      
      20:30 Tallinn III - Elva 0 - 2 20 - 21   8 - 17 20:30 Pärnu - Haapsalu Reb 0 - 2 7 - 21   16 - 21      
      21:00 Kuressaare - Põltsamaa 0 - 2 17 - 21   11 - 20 21:00 Haapsalu - Tartu 0 - 2 11 - 21   15 - 21      
      21:30 Viljandi - Ebro team 0 - 2 18 - 21   13 - 21 21:30 Jôhvi - Tallinn I 0 - 2 19 - 21 13 - 21      
      22:00 Tallinn III - Põltsamaa 0 - 2 14 - 21   10 - 21 22:00 Pärnu - Tartu 0 - 2 15 - 21   15 - 21      
      22:30 Kuressaare - Elva 1 - 1 21 - 13   14 - 20 22:30 Haapsalu - Haapsalu Reb 1 - 1 21 - 18   17 - 19      
      23:00 Põltsamaa - Ebro team 2 - 0 21 - 15   21 - 17 23:00 Tartu - Tallinn I 2 - 0 21 - 6   21 - 19      
      23:30 Viljandi - Tallinn III 1 - 1 15 - 21   21 - 19 23:30 Jôhvi - Pärnu 1 - 1 21 - 13   19 - 21      
      24:00 Ebro team - Kuressaare 2 - 0 21 - 17   21 - 10 24:00 Tallinn I - Haapsalu 0 - 2 12 - 21   19 - 21      
      9:00 Viljandi - Elva 0 - 2 12 - 21   12 - 21 9:00 Haapsalu Reb - Jõhvi 2 - 0 21 - 0   21 - 0      
      9:30 Ebro team - Tallinn III 2 - 0 21 - 15   21 - 14 9:30 Tallinn I - Pärnu 2 - 0 21 - 14   17 - 8      
      10:00 Põltsamaa - Elva 2 - 0 21 - 16   21 - 12 10:00 Tartu - Haapsalu Reb 2 - 0 21 - 17   21 - 12      
      10:30 Kuressaare - Viljandi 1 - 1 14 - 21   21 - 10 10:30 Haapsalu - Jõhvi 2 - 0 21 - 0   21 - 0      
      Group A (comp) M S+ S-   P+ P-     Difference TP   Group C (amateur) Match   1. set   2. set      
      Põltsamaa 5 10 0   209 132   77   10 19:00 Põltsamaa II - Tallinn III 2 0 - 2 15 - 21   13 - 20      
      Ebro team 5 7 3   192 168   24   7 19:30 Valga - Tallinn I 2 2 - 0 21 - 19   21 - 16      
      Elva   5 6 4   189 164   25   6 20:00 Elva II - Tartu II 1 - 1 16 - 21   21 - 14      
      Kuressaare 5 4 6   159 177   -18   4 20:30 Pöltsamaa II - Tallinn I 2 2 - 0 21 - 19   21 - 19      
      Viljandi 5 2 8   142 201   -59   2 21:00 Tallinn III 2 - Elva II 2 - 0 21 - 9   21 - 10      
      Tallinn III 5 1 9   150 192     -42     1 21:30 Tartu II - Valga 2 - 0 21 - 16   21 - 20      
      Group B (comp) M S+ S-   P+ P-     Difference TP 22:00 Põltsamaa II - Elva II 2 - 0 21 - 8   21 - 12    
      Tartu   5 10 0   210 132   78   10 22:30 Tallinn III 2 - Tallinn I 2 2 - 0 21 - 17   21 - 14      
      Haapsalu 5 7 3   190 121   69   7 23:00 Elva II - Valga 0 - 2 12 - 21   16 - 21    
      Tallinn I 5 6 4   182 168   14   6 23:30 Tartu II - Põltsamaa II 1 - 1 18 - 21   15 - 14      
      Haapsalu Rebased 5 5 5   176 145   31   5 24:00 Valga - Tallinn III 2 1 - 1 19 - 21   20 - 11      
      Pärnu   5 1 9   109 162   -53   1            
      Jõhvi   5 1 9   94 202     -108     1   Links:          
      Group C (amateur) M S+ S-   P+ P-     Difference TP   TVR08 Piikko, FI          
      Tallinn III 2 4 7 1   157 117   40   7   PPP07 Haapsalu, EST       TVR07 Piikkio, FI          
      Valga   4 5 3   160 142   18   5   PPP06 Rakvere, EST     TVR06 Piikkio, FI          
      Pöltsamaa II 4 5 3   147 133   14   5   PPP04 Elva, EST         TVR05 Piikkio, FI          
      Tartu II 3 4 2   110 108   2   4   PPP03 Elva,  EST         TVR04 Piikkio, FI          
      Elva II   4 1 7   104 161   -57   1           TVR03 Piikkio, FI          
      Tallinn I 2 3 0 6   104 126     -22     0   IVT06 Darmstadt, GER              
      M = Match played S+ = Sets won S- = Sets lost                 Final result            
      P+ = Points won P- = Points lost TP = Total Points             Ebro team, FI       1. Põltsamaa EST        
                  2. Ebro team FI          
                                                3. Kuressaare EST        
      Two winning sets end the quarterfinal and semifinal matches; third game ends on 15 points; at least two       4. Tartu   EST        
      point difference is reqired for a win!  No time limit for the games in qualifying and up.           5. Elva   EST        
      Qualifying     Match   1. set   2. set   3. set         6. Viljandi EST        
      11:15 Elva - Haapsalu Reb 2 - 0 25 - 11   25 - 11     D         7. Haapsalu EST        
      11:15 Tallinn III - Tartu 0 - 2 21 - 25   23 - 25   E       8. Tallinn III EST        
      12:00 Viljandi - Haapsalu 2 - 1 25 - 21   24 - 26 15 -6 F       9. Tallinn I EST        
      12:00 Kuressaare - Tallinn I 2 - 0 25 - 21   25 - 16     G       10. Haapsalu Reb EST        
      Quarterfinals     Match   1. set   2. set   3. set         11. Pärnu   EST        
      13:00 Elva - Tartu 0 - 2 20 - 25   23 - 25   H         12. Jõhvi   EST        
      13:00 Viljandi - Kuressaare 1 - 2 25 - 20   21 - 25 6 -15 I         13. Tallinn III 2 EST        
      Semifinals   Match   1. set   2. set   3. set           14. Valga   EST        
      14:00 Tartu - Ebro team 0 - 2 6 - 25   16 - 25             15. Põltsamaa II EST        
      14:00 Kuressaare - Pöltsamaa 0 - 2 14 - 25   22 - 25               16. Tartu II EST        
      Bronze   Match   1. set   2. set   3. set         17. Elva II   EST        
      15:00 Tartu - Kuressaare 1 - 2 25 - 18   20 - 25 10 -15           18. Tallinn I 2 EST        
      Final     Match   1. set   2. set                      
      15:00 Ebro team - Pöltsamaa 0 - 2 26 - 28   21 - 25                       PPP08